Loading
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

VOCATIONAL

ANNEXURE V

 

FORM III

Name of the scheme/ Project: Education & Training Institute for CP, MR & HH

LIST OF BENEFICIARIES

(Refer to Item No.19 of Part B of the application)

(1) Name of the Organization             : Spastics Society of Mizoram

(2) Name and address of the Project  : Gilead Special School for CP, MR and HI

                                                              Falkland Veng, Zemabawk- 796017

                                                              Aizawl, Mizoram

(3) Year                                               : 2014-2015

VOCATIONAL

 

Sl.No

Name of beneficiary

Father’s/mother’s name

Date of birth

Sex

Type & % severity of disability

Address

Date of entry  in institution

No. of completed years with the institution

Remarks about outcome/Results

1

Albert Thakhuma

Laitinthanga

3.5.1989

M

MR (85%)

Bethlehem

4.4.2014

0*

1st  yr in envelope making 

2

C.Lalfamkimi

Zalenmawia

12.7.1994

F

MR (70%)

Laipuitlang

5.7.2012

2*

2nd yr  in tailoring

3

Dominic Lalhruaitluanga

Lalrikhuma Sailo

15.2.1988

M

MR (70%)

Luangmual

23.1.2012

2*

1st  yr  in doormat making

4

Dorothy lalnunsangi

Thankima Hrahsel

23.9.1998

F

MR (65%)

Chhinga Veng

2.4.2009

5

1st yr in tailoring

5

Elizabeth Lalduhawmi

Vanlalliana

19.8.1989

F

MR (60%)

Tuikhuahtlang

4.8.2009

5

2nd yr  in paper bag making

6

Felix Moses Lalrinfela

Lalthanzama

5.4.1999

M

MR (60%)

Dinthar

3.10.2010

4*

3rd yr in paper plate making

7

Freddy Lalruatliana

Lalliansanga (L)

8.2.1988

M

MR (65%)

Saron Veng

4.4.2012

2*

1st yr  in paper plate making

8

H. Malsawmi

H. Zohmingliana

31.5.1994

F

HI (90%)

Armed Veng

2.3.2012

4

2nd yr in tailoring 

9

Irene Lalengmawii

Lalhmachhuani

17.4.1991

F

MD (70%)

Aizawl Venglai

14.1.2011

3

1st yr  in envelope making

 10

Lalawmpuia

Lalbiaksanga

10.8.1993

M

HI (80%)

Chaltlang

2.2.2011

3*

3rd yr  in envelope making

11

Lalawmpuia

Lalnunnema

8.11.1993

M

MR (70%)

Dilkhan

20.1.2012

2*

2nd yr  in paper plate making

12

Lalchamliana

Thangliana

10.12.1992

M

MR (80%)

Chhinga Veng

16.1.2012

2

1st yr  in silkscreen printing

13

Lalchhanhima

Zonunmawii

10.4.1999

M

HI (90%)

Ramhlun North

10.3.2011

3*

2nd  yr in silkscreen printing

14

Lalchhanhima

C.Tlanglawma

11.9.1989

M

MR (90%)

Bethlehem

4.5.2011

3*

2nd yr  in envelope making

15

Lalchhanhimi

Vankunga

23.10.1991

F

MR (80%)

Bethlehem

1.5.2010

4

1st yr in envelope making

16

Laldinpuia

Biakliansanga

15.8.1997

M

MR (65%)

Chawngte

2.1.2010

4*

2nd yr  in paper bag making

17

Lalduhawmi

Lalliana

19.8.1989

F

MR (70%)

Tuikhuahtlang

4.8.2010

4

1st yr  in tailoring

18

Lalmawizuala

Lalhmangaiha (L)

16.12.1999

M

HI(93%)

Bethlehem

6.1.2009

5

2nd yr  in silkscreen printing

19

Lalnunpuia

Laltanpuia

13.12.1990

M

MR (80%)

Electric Veng

2.5.2009

5

3rd yr in envelope making

20

Lalnunsangi

Ramhmangaiha

21.4.1995

F

MR (85%)

Saron Veng

15.1.2009

5

2nd yr  in envelope making

21

Lalnuntluanga

 Zobiakkunga

26.2.93

M

HI (95%)

Ramhlun Venglai

9.7.2010

4

2nd yr  in paper bag making

22

Lalnuntluangi

KK Thanga

14.11.1991

F

MR (90%)

Hlimen

2.2.2010

4*

1st yr in tailoring

23

Lalramdinpuia

Lalrosanga Pautu

6.8.1990

M

MD (85%)

Kawrtethawveng

9.3.2009

5*

1st yr in paper plate making

      24

Lalrindika

Lalrivunga

24.7.1998

M

M.R (70%)

Rawpui

20.1.2009

5*

2nd yr  in paper bag making

     25

Lalrinfela

Lalthanpuia

5.4.1990

M

MR (80%)

Dinthar

3.10.2009

 

 

5*

3rd yr  in envelope making

    26

Lalrinzuala

C. Lalengliana

27.1.1995

M

M.R (91%)

Khatla

22.1.2009

5*

2nd yr  in silkscreen printing

    27

Lalrokhuma

F.L. Ramchullova

7.5.1992

M

MR (77%)

Bethlehem

8.6.2009

5

2nd yr  in silkscreen printing

    28

Lalrotluanga

Lalpianthanga

11.6.1996

M

M.R (60%)

ITI

8.8.2010

4*

2nd yr in tailoring

29

Lalruatpuia

Hrangthankuma

10.4.1998

M

MR (88%)

Chhinga Veng

17.5.2010

4*

1st yr in envelope making 

30

Lalruattluanga

Lalnunsanga

6.1.1996

M

MR (65%)

Bethlehem

14.2.2013

1

1st yr in paper platmaking

31

Lalthlamuanpuia

H.K.V.L. Thlana

4.1.1990

M

HI (96%)

Ramhlun

9.3.2010

4*

2nd yr  in paper plate making

32

Lalvenchhunga

Hauliana

31.10.1990

M

MR (86%)

Saron Veng

7.2.2011

3

1st yr  in silkscreen printing

33

Lalvohbika

Chhuanvawra

21.6.95

M

MR (80%)

Chawlhhmun

6.4.2011

3

1st yr in paper plate making

34

Rosiamliana

Rotluanga

28.2.96

M

MR (81%)

Khatla, Chawnga Rd

4.5.2010

4

2nd yr  in paer plate making

35

 Ruattluanga

Zonunsanga

14.1.1993

M

MR (85%)

Bethlehem Vengthlang

5.3.2010

4

1st yr in paper plate making

36

Saidingliana Sailo

Dr. V.L. Huma

17.1.1996

M

MR (91%)

Chaltlang

3.2.2012

2

1st yr in envelope making

37

Saihmingthanga

Ralliantawna

19.6.1999

M

MR (84%)

Bethlehem Vengchhak

17.1.2012

2

1st yr  in paper plate making

38

Thanghmingliana

Vanlalrema

18.6.1994

M

MR (66%)

Chanmari

1.2.2010

4

1st yr  in silkscreen printing

39

Thangkima

Saikhuma

17.10.1994

M

MD (68%)

Electric Veng

4.2.2010

4

2nd yr in silkscreen printing

40

Vanlalruati

Lalrammawia

12.12.1996

F

HI (90%)

Armed Veng

4.2.2009

5*

2nd yr  in tailoring

41

Zohlupuii

Lalzarliana

12.8.1992

F

MR (83%)

Tuikhuahtlang

16.1.2010

4

1st yr  in paper plate making

42

Zonunmawii

Lalhmuliana

14.4.1993

F

MR (92%)

Tuikual

23.1.2012

2

1st yr  in envelope making

43

Zonunpuia

Lalmuanpuia

23.5.1997

M

MR (77%)

Electric Veng

5.5.2009

5

3rd yr  in silkscreen printing

44

Zosangliana

Rohmingliana

9.7.1998

M

MR (84%)

Rawpuichhip

24.7.2010

4*

2nd yr  in paper plate making

 

 

Males:     33                                         MR- 34                        MD- 3             HI-7

Females: 11

Total:      44                                                                                                                                                                                         (Mrs. Chhingpuii)

                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Secretary

           

 

 

Note : * denotes residential inmates at ‘Gilead’ Hostel  & Respite Home run by the Society since 2006. There are 20 inmates under VTC                                        

 

 

 

stay connected

Brigade Area, Bawngkawn, Aizawl, Mizoram 796014, IN

SSM - Gilead Special School

mob: +91 7005560895,

+91 9856894674

transparent

Latest news

Jan 18, 2013

Gilead Special School

The school and office opens from 8:00 a.m to 2:00 p.m.

Contact us