Loading
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

CEREBRAL PALSY

ANNEXURE V

 

FORM III

Name of the scheme/ Project: Education & Training Institute for CP, MR & HH

LIST OF BENEFICIARIES

(Refer to Item No.19 of Part B of the application)

(1) Name of the Organization             : Spastics Society of Mizoram

(2) Name and address of the Project  : Education and Training Center for CP.MR & HH

                                                              Falkland Veng, Zemabawk- 796017

                                                              Aizawl, Mizoram

(3) Year                                               : 2014-15

CEREBRAL PALSY (SCHOOL GOING)

Sl.No

Name of beneficiary

Father’s/mother’s name

Date of birth

Sex

Type & % severity of disability

Address

Date of entry  in institution

No. of completed years with the institution

Remarks about outcome/Results

1

Andy C. Biakmawia

Zaikunga

28.8.2009

M

C.P (90%)

Zemabawk

3.5.2011

2

Cl - I  

2

Beidaosa

P.Beisa

10.5.2007

M

CP (75%)

Meisavaih

8.4.2013

1

Cl - VI

3

Deborah VL Hriatpuii

Lalthlamuana

27.1.2008

F

CP (70%)

Venghlui

13.4.2011

2

Cl - I  

4

Eliza Lalmuanpuia

Siamkunga

13.12.2010

M

CP (75%)

Venghlui

13.4.2011

2

Cl - I  

5

J.Lalremruata

Lalrinkima

18.10.2000

M

CP (70%)

Bethlehem Vengthlang

4.2.2012

1

Cl – IV

6

Joseph Zorinkima

Ramngaia

20.11.1995

M

Multiple (85%)

Durtlang

5.2.2009

4

Cl - III  

7

Lalduatsanga

K. Chaku

9.11.2008

M

CP (70%)

Upper Khatla

7.9.2009

4

Cl - II  

8

Lalhriatpuii

Laithangpuia

23.8.2005

F

CP (60%)

Zuangtui

2.4.2014

0

Cl - I  

9

Lalnunthara Khalthang

Lalnunsiama

13.5.2006

M

CP (90%)

Chhinga Veng

12.6.2009

4

Cl - I  

10

Lalnunthari

Lalrotluanga Ralte

15.5.2005

F

CP (90%)

Darlawn

4.6.2012

1

Cl - II  

11

Lalruatkima

Kumar Thapa

22.7.1998

M

CP (95%)

Chite

23.1.2012

1

Cl - IV  

12

Lalsangbera

Lalthlengliana

24.2.2006

M

CP (70%)

Muanna

2.4.2014

0

Cl - I  

13

Lalthangliana

Lalchhanhima

27.9.2004

M

CP (80%)

Thuampui

2.4.2014

0

Cl - I  

14

Lalthantluangi

Lalbiaktluanga

18.8.2006

F

CP (95%)

ITI

12.7.2010

3

Cl - I  

15

Lalthasanga

Laltanpuia

11.11.1994

M

C.P (80%)

Ramthar North

1.5.2006

5

Cl - IX  

16

Lilipuii

M.B  Gohain

8.8.2007

F

CP (70%)

Tuithiang

27.1.2010

3

Cl - II  

17

Remruatfela

Lalrinchhana

19.8.1999

M

OH (65%)

Tanhril

3.4.2014

0

Cl- IV

18

Rinfamkima

Rosangzuala

20.11.2002

M

CP (70%)

Chaltlang

17.1.2007

6

Cl - V

19

Rohmingliana

Ngurtinthanga

4.6.1997

F

C.P  (75%)

Saron Veng

9.7.2003

9

Pre-Vocational

20

Samuel Lalngaihzuala

C.Lalruatfeli

23.6.2002

M

CP (65%)

Durtlang

 7.9.2009

4

Cl - II  

21

Sanskar Sharma

Basan Sharma

31.12.2009

M

C.P (70%)

Thuampui

3.5.2011

2

Cl - II  

22

Suzane Vanlalruati

Lalrinmawia

1.3.2003

F

CP (65%)

Govt. Complex

20.2.2010

3

Cl - I  

23

Vanlalawmpuii

Lalmalsawma Parte

16.9.2000

F

CP (90%)

Khatla

1.10.2004

9

Cl - V

24

Vanlalthasangzeli

Jane Lalhunmawii

3.10.2004

F

CP (95%)

Thuampui

1.4.2005

8

Cl - II  

 

Male: 15                      CP-23                          MD-1

Female: 9

Total: 24

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                (Mrs. Chhingpuii)

                                                                                                                                                                                                      Secretary

                                                                       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

stay connected

Brigade Area, Bawngkawn, Aizawl, Mizoram 796014, IN

SSM - Gilead Special School

call: 0389-2322096

mob: +91 9436159952

transparent

Latest news

Jan 18, 2013

Gilead Special School

The school and office opens from 8:00 a.m to 2:00 p.m.

Contact us